|

Current local time in Guaimitas, Honduras

7:55 :28 PM

19:55 :28

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Guaimitas Time

Want to convert Guaimitas time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaimitas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaimitas CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guaimitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Guaimitas Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Guaimitas, Guaymitas
Population
2,321
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 87° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504