|

Current local time in Monterrey, Honduras

7:35 :24 AM

07:35 :24

Friday, 17 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Monterrey Time

Want to convert Monterrey time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monterrey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monterrey CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Monterrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Monterrey Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Monte-Rey, Monterey del Norte, Monterrey, Monterrey Sur
Population
2,234
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 34' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504