|

Current local time in Oak Brook, IL, USA

1:44 :03 AM

01:44 :03

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Oak Brook Time

Want to convert Oak Brook time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oak Brook time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oak Brook CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oak Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Oak Brook, Oakbrook, Ouk Bruk, QHO, awk brwk, oka bruka, Оук Брук, أوك بروك, ओक ब्रूक
Population
8,091
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 49' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1