|

Current local time in Ammapettai, India

4:49 :02 AM

04:49 :02

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Ammapettai Time

Want to convert Ammapettai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ammapettai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ammapettai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ammapettai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ammapettai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ammapet, Ammapettai, Ammāpettai
Population
14528
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 47' N Latitude / 79° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91