|

Current local time in Bajna, India

11:20 :50 PM

23:20 :50

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Bajna Time

Want to convert Bajna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bajna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bajna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bajna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bajna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bajna, Bājna
Population
7,673
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 77° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91