|

Current local time in Banbasa, India

3:41 :06 AM

03:41 :06

Friday, May 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Banbasa Time

Want to convert Banbasa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banbasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banbasa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banbasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Banbasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banbasa, Банбаса
Population
7138
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 59' N Latitude / 80° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91