|

Current local time in Baragaon, India

4:51 :53 AM

04:51 :53

Monday, 26 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Baragaon Time

Want to convert Baragaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baragaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baragaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baragaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baragaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baragaon, Barāgaon
Population
11,362
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 82° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91