|

Current local time in Bighapur Khurd, India

2:56 :42 AM

02:56 :42

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Bighapur Khurd Time

Want to convert Bighapur Khurd time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bighapur Khurd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bighapur Khurd IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bighapur Khurd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bighapur Khurd Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bighapur, Bighapur Khurd, Bighāpur, Bīghāpur Khurd
Population
6,409
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 80° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91