|

Current local time in Daulatpur, India

7:08 :55 PM

19:08 :55

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Daulatpur Time

Want to convert Daulatpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daulatpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daulatpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Daulatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Daulatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daulatpur, Muhanundp
Population
7,620
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 88° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91