|

Current local time in Desur, India

8:30 :15 AM

08:30 :15

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Desur Time

Want to convert Desur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Desur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Desur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Desur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Desur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Desur, Desūr
Population
5,312
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 26' N Latitude / 79° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91