|

Current local time in Dohrighat, India

6:17 :08 PM

18:17 :08

Friday, 14 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Dohrighat Time

Want to convert Dohrighat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dohrighat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dohrighat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dohrighat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dohrighat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dohrighat, Dohrighāt, Dohrīghāt
Population
11,180
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 83° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91