|

Current local time in Doiwala, India

4:22 :42 PM

16:22 :42

Friday, July 10, 2020 (IST)

Convert Doiwala Time

Want to convert Doiwala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doiwala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doiwala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Doiwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Doiwala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Doiwala, Doiwāla
Population
8247
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91