|

Current local time in Harduaganj, India

3:33 :27 PM

15:33 :27

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Harduaganj Time

Want to convert Harduaganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harduaganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harduaganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Harduaganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Harduaganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Harduaganj, Harduganj, Hardu─üganj
Population
12,328
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 78° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91