|

Current local time in Heggadadevankote, India

10:17 :43 PM

22:17 :43

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Heggadadevankote Time

Want to convert Heggadadevankote time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heggadadevankote time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heggadadevankote IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Heggadadevankote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Heggadadevankote Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Heggadadevankote, Heggaddevankote
Population
13,733
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 05' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91