|

Current local time in Iluppur, India

12:16 :09 PM

12:16 :09

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Iluppur Time

Want to convert Iluppur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iluppur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iluppur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Iluppur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Iluppur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Illuppur, Iluppur, Iluppūr
Population
12,471
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 30' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91