|

Current local time in Jalakandapuram, India

8:30 :16 AM

08:30 :16

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jalakandapuram Time

Want to convert Jalakandapuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalakandapuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalakandapuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalakandapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalakandapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalakandapuram, Jalakandāpuram, Jalakantapuram
Population
14529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' N Latitude / 77° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91