|

Current local time in Jejuri, India

2:45 :34 PM

14:45 :34

Friday, 27 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Jejuri Time

Want to convert Jejuri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jejuri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jejuri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jejuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jejuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jejuri, Jejūri
Population
14,063
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 74° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91