|

Current local time in Kalinagar, India

4:49 :25 PM

16:49 :25

Monday, 25 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Kalinagar Time

Want to convert Kalinagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalinagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalinagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalinagar, Kālīnagar
Population
10,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 80° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91