|

Current local time in Nangavalli, India

7:09 :08 PM

19:09 :08

Monday, June 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Nangavalli Time

Want to convert Nangavalli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nangavalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nangavalli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nangavalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nangavalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nangavalli, Nangavelli
Population
9902
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 45' N Latitude / 77° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91