|

Current local time in Parol, India

10:19 :35 PM

22:19 :35

Friday, 09 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Parol Time

Want to convert Parol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Parol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nagri, Parol, Parole
Population
7,800
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 75° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91