|

Current local time in Rudraprayag, India

1:37 :01 AM

01:37 :01

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Rudraprayag Time

Want to convert Rudraprayag time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rudraprayag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rudraprayag IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rudraprayag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rudraprayag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rudraprayag, Rudraprayāg
Population
2,571
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 78° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91