|

Current local time in Bengkalis, Indonesia

8:30 :39 AM

08:30 :39

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bengkalis Time

Want to convert Bengkalis time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bengkalis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bengkalis WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bengkalis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bengkalis Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bengkalis, SEQ
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 102° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62