|

Current local time in Cibongas, Indonesia

5:02 :27 PM

17:02 :27

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibongas Time

Want to convert Cibongas time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibongas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibongas WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibongas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibongas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibongas, Tjibongas
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62