|

Current local time in Cijulang, Indonesia

11:47 :42 AM

11:47 :42

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cijulang Time

Want to convert Cijulang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cijulang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cijulang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cijulang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cijulang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
CJN, Chijulang, Cidjulang, Cijulang, Tjidjoelang, Tjidjulang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62