|

Current local time in Cikalong, Indonesia

10:28 :18 AM

10:28 :18

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikalong Time

Want to convert Cikalong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikalong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikalong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikalong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikalong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chikalong, Cikalong, Tjikalong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' S Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62