|

Current local time in Harian, Indonesia

6:17 :05 AM

06:17 :05

Monday, 26 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Harian Time

Want to convert Harian time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harian WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Harian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Harian, Harianboho
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 33' N Latitude / 98° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62