|

Current local time in Jatirogo, Indonesia

2:42 :18 AM

02:42 :18

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jatirogo Time

Want to convert Jatirogo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jatirogo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jatirogo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jatirogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jatirogo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djatiraga, Djatirogo, Jatiraga, Jatirogo, Wotsaga, Wotsoga, Wotsogo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 111° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62