|

Current local time in Limapuluh, Indonesia

9:35 :38 AM

09:35 :38

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Limapuluh Time

Want to convert Limapuluh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limapuluh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limapuluh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Limapuluh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Limapuluh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Limapoeloeh, Limapuluh
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 10' N Latitude / 99° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62