|

Current local time in Manding, Indonesia

8:48 :02 AM

08:48 :02

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Manding Time

Want to convert Manding time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manding WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manding Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Manding, Manding-laoet, Manding-laut, Mundinglaut
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' S Latitude / 113° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62