|

Current local time in Pangururan, Indonesia

12:26 :19 AM

00:26 :19

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pangururan Time

Want to convert Pangururan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pangururan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pangururan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pangururan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pangururan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pangoeroeran, Panguruan, Pangururan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 36' N Latitude / 98° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62