|

Current local time in Parigi, Indonesia

8:45 :30 AM

08:45 :30

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Parigi Time

Want to convert Parigi time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parigi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parigi WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parigi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Parigi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Parigi, Peoigi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' S Latitude / 120° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns