|

Current local time in Parlilitan, Indonesia

9:42 :30 AM

09:42 :30

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Parlilitan Time

Want to convert Parlilitan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parlilitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parlilitan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parlilitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Parlilitan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Palilitan, Parlilitan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 19' N Latitude / 98° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62