|

Current local time in Sedan, Indonesia

12:27 :02 PM

12:27 :02

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sedan Time

Want to convert Sedan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sedan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sedan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sedan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sedan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Saden, Sedan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 111° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62