|

Current local time in Selajambe, Indonesia

1:50 :11 AM

01:50 :11

Monday, 28 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Selajambe Time

Want to convert Selajambe time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selajambe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selajambe WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selajambe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Selajambe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Seladjambe, Selajambe
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 108° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62