|

Current local time in Sluke, Indonesia

2:41 :16 AM

02:41 :16

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sluke Time

Want to convert Sluke time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sluke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sluke WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sluke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sluke Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bloeke, Sloeke, Sluke
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' S Latitude / 111° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62