|

Current local time in Sukoharjo, Indonesia

2:23 :57 PM

14:23 :57

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sukoharjo Time

Want to convert Sukoharjo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukoharjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukoharjo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sukoharjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukoharjo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soeka ardja, Soekoardjo, Sukoardjo, Sukohardjo, Sukoharjo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' S Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62