|

Current local time in Abbar, Iran

8:39 :23 AM

08:39 :23

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Abbar Time

Want to convert Abbar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abbar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abbar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abbar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abbar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abbar, Obar, Ubar, Ubār, ab br, Ābbar, آب بر
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' N Latitude / 48° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98