|

Current local time in Gerash, Iran

1:42 :46 PM

13:42 :46

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Gerash Time

Want to convert Gerash time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerash time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerash GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gerash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gerash Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Gerash, Gerāsh, Girash, Girāsh, grash, گراش
Population
25,316
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 54° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98