|

Current local time in Mohr, Iran

2:30 :17 AM

02:30 :17

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Mohr Time

Want to convert Mohr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mohr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mohr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mohr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Mohr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Mehr, Mohr, Mohur, Mohur-i- Saiyidan, Mohur-i- Saiyidān, Mur, Mūr, mhr, muhr, shhrstan muhr, شهرستان مُهر, مهر, مُهر
Population
35,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 52° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98