|

Current local time in Qarah Zia od Din, Iran

9:59 :28 PM

21:59 :28

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (+0330)

Convert Qarah Zia od Din Time

Want to convert Qarah Zia od Din time to different time zone? Our +0330 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qarah Zia od Din time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qarah Zia od Din +0330 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qarah Zia od Din Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0330 -
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during , currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarah Zia od Din Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghareh Ziya' Oddin, Ghareh Ziya’ Oddin, Qara Zia ud Din, Qara Zīa ud Dīn, Qarah Zia' od Din, Qarah Ẕīā' od Dīn, Qaraziadin, Qareh Zeya ed Din, Qareh Zeyā ed Dīn, Qareh Zia' od Din, Qareh Ziya 'Eddin, Qareh Zīyā ’Eddīn, Qareh Ẕīā' od Dīn, قره ضیاء الدین
Population
31947
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 45° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98