|

Current local time in Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq

9:33 :44 PM

21:33 :44

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al 'Aziziyah Time

Want to convert Al 'Aziziyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al 'Aziziyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al 'Aziziyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al 'Aziziyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Aziziyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Aziziya, Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Aziziya, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Al-Azizya, Al-Azīzya, Azizie, Aziziya, Aziziyah, Azizīya, Azīzīyah, `Aziziyeh, العزيزية, ‘Aziziyeh
Population
44,751
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 45° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964