|

Current local time in Ar Rutbah, Iraq

4:39 :18 PM

16:39 :18

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+03)

Convert Ar Rutbah Time

Want to convert Ar Rutbah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rutbah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rutbah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rutbah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Rutbah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Rutbah, Ar Rutbah, Ar Ruţbah, Rutba, Rutbah, alrtbt, الرطبة
Population
22370
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 40° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns