|

Current local time in Samarra, Iraq

10:39 :18 PM

22:39 :18

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (+03)

Convert Samarra Time

Want to convert Samarra time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samarra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samarra +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samarra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns