|

Current local time in Bahan, Israel

11:09 :40 AM

11:09 :40

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Bahan Time

Want to convert Bahan time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahan IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bahan Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bahan, Baẖan, bahan, bhn, בַּחַן, בחן
Population
1,054
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972