|

Current local time in Bet Dagan, Israel

1:57 :47 AM

01:57 :47

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Bet Dagan Time

Want to convert Bet Dagan time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bet Dagan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bet Dagan IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bet Dagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bet Dagan Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Dajan, Beit Dagon, Beit Dajan, Bet Dagan, bt dgn, byt dgn, בית דגן, בת דגן
Population
7,099
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 34° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972