|

Current local time in Dolev, Israel

3:27 :16 PM

15:27 :16

Monday, December 9, 2019 (IST)

Convert Dolev Time

Want to convert Dolev time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolev time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolev IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
dwlb, דולב
Population
1195
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972