|

Current local time in Nahal Teqoa', Israel

3:05 :59 PM

15:05 :59

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Nahal Teqoa' Time

Want to convert Nahal Teqoa' time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nahal Teqoa' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nahal Teqoa' IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nahal Teqoa' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nahal Teqoa' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nahal Tekea, Nahal Teqoa`, Naẖal Teqoa‘, Tekoa, teqwoʻa, tqwʻ, תְּקוֹעַ, תקוע
Population
3,882
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972