|

Current local time in Nazerat 'Illit, Israel

4:12 :19 AM

04:12 :19

Monday, 25 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Nazerat 'Illit Time

Want to convert Nazerat 'Illit time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nazerat 'Illit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nazerat 'Illit IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nazerat 'Illit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazerat 'Illit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kiryat-Natsrat, Natsrat Ilit, Natzrath Ilith, Nazareth Illit, Nazareth-la-Haute, Nazerat 'Ilit, Nazerat 'Illit, Nazrath Illit, Naẕerat ‘Ilit, Naẕerat ‘Illit, Nof HaGalil, Qiryat Nasrat, Qiryat Naṣrat, Upper Nazareth, alnasrt alʿlya, nasrہ ʿlya, nasyrat ʿylyt, natsrat ʿylyt, ntsrat ʿylyt, nwf aljlyl, nwf hachlyl, nwf hghlyl, nwf hjlyl, nwop hagaliyl, nwp hglyl, נוֹף הַגָּלִיל, נוף הגליל, נצרת עלית, الناصرة العليا, ناتسرات عیلیت, ناصرہ علیا, ناصيرات عيليت, نتسرات عيليت, نوف الجليل, نوف هجليل, نوف هغليل, نوف هَچليل
Population
41,169
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972