|

Current local time in Nein, Israel

6:36 :04 AM

06:36 :04

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Nein Time

Want to convert Nein time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nein IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nein Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Na`im, Naim, Nain, Nayn, Na‘im, Neim, Nein, nyn, nyn‎, nyyn, ניין, נין, נעים, نين‎
Population
1,588
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 35° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972