|

Current local time in Yanuh-Jat, Israel

2:43 :41 AM

02:43 :41

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Yanuh-Jat Time

Want to convert Yanuh-Jat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanuh-Jat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanuh-Jat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanuh-Jat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanuh-Jat Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
yanwh-jt‎, yʼnwh-g't, יאנוח-ג'ת, يانوح-جت‎
Population
6,614
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972